UKBFF British Finals Results & Photos 2014

Pictures and results from the Brits bodybuilding show 2014.

  1. Simon
    To view the live update forum thread please click here.

    Show report sponsored by MuscleXcess
    [​IMG]

    Results & Photos


    Men

    Physique Under 174cm
    1. Ben Noy
    2. Gabriel Sey
    3. Richie O’Donnell
    4. Dan Galeru
    5. Meite Niamba
    6. Warren Mannors

    Physique Under 180cm
    1. Abies Nosa
    2. Wagner DaSilva
    3. Thomas McDonagh
    4. Dan Yeomans
    5. Ahmed Nasir
    6. JonPaul Vital

    Physique Over 180cm
    1. Ryan John-Baptiste *Overall Men's Physique Winner*
    2. Etin Nosa
    3. Charlie Francis
    4. Daniel Blackwell
    5. Heider Mehdi
    6. Kirk O’Brien

    DQ0P7107.jpg

    Masters Physique
    1. Ricky Beckford
    2. Trevor Antoine
    3. Francisco Rocha
    4. Glen Raisbeck
    5. Walter Rajah
    6. Matthew Harrop

    Classic up to 175 cm
    1. Lee Frapple
    2. Salman Kassing
    3. James Melder

    Classic over 175cm
    1. Owen Powell
    2. Piotr Jablonski
    3. Austin Williams

    Beginners
    1. Rob Taylor
    2. Jeremy Fontanet
    3. Gareth Tanner
    4. Malcolm Botta
    5. Michael Boinot
    6. Rob Smith

    Juniors
    1. Jamal Chengazi
    2. Drew Walker
    3. Jordan Stevens
    4. Joey Stepp
    5. Will Fell
    6. Matt Kavanagh

    Masters Over 40's
    1. Andy Baker
    2. Jason Meek
    3. Andrew Bisset
    4. Mark Higgins
    5. Gavin Waudby
    6. Richard Weeks

    Masters Over 50's
    1. Michael White
    2. Micky McKay
    3. Lesiak Yaha
    4. Peter Benner
    5. David Bilson
    6. Gary Styles

    Intermediates Under 80kg
    1. Andy Brown
    2. Leon Roberts
    3. Abbas Rahman
    4. Maz Eshally
    5. Joshua Michelle
    6. Abdul Razzaq

    Intermediates Under 90kg
    1. Shaun Price
    2. Calvin Campbell
    3. Valchek
    4. Mark Joyce
    5. Neil Davidson
    6. Curtis Statham

    ImageUploadedByT-Muscle1413115515.539346.jpg ImageUploadedByT-Muscle1413115545.945264.jpg

    Intermediates Over 90kg
    1. Alex Babatunde
    2. Mark Coles
    3. Mick Bostock

    ImageUploadedByT-Muscle1413115728.055041.jpg ImageUploadedByT-Muscle1413117926.881725.jpg

    Bodybuilding Under 70kg
    1. Gordon Singh
    2. Phil Shankster
    3. Johan Nelson
    4. Anthony Robinson
    5. Hasan Makansi
    6. Josiah Cave

    ImageUploadedByT-Muscle1413118287.897949.jpg

    Bodybuilding Under 80kg
    1. James Watts
    2. Cliff Benton
    3. Luke Bagster
    4. Lyndsay Bruce
    5. Steven Chanadawan
    6. Mo Naveed

    Triceps.png

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]



    Light Heavyweights (under 90 kg)
    1. Dean Lesiak
    2. Alex Bardachou
    3. Tony Bailey
    4. Chris Jones
    5. Karol Pakula
    6. Doug Kelly

    Lesiak 1.jpg

    Heavyweights (Under 100kg)
    1. Nathan Sylvester *Overall Men's Bodybuilding Winner*
    2. Sasan Heirati
    3. Serwan Aljaff
    4. Jenev Varghese
    5. Neil Andrews
    6. Neale Cranwell

    overall_10-12-14_066.jpg

    Super Heavyweights (Over 100kg)
    1. James Hollingshead
    2. Danas Urniezius
    3. Laurie Carr
    4. Lukas Gabris
    5. Dan Jumaa
    6. Darren Cook

    Women


    Bikini Under 163 cm

    1. Anita Bekus
    2. Charlene Smith
    3. Ellie Wheatley
    4. Rhiannon Pontin
    5. Nikki Robinson
    6. Gizelle Higginson

    Bikini Under 166cm
    1. Ruth Dales *Overall Bikini Winner*
    2. Joanna Wolosz
    3. Amy Leigh-Quine
    4. Chelsea Dyson
    5. Samantha Muslu
    6. Zane Bokmeldere

    DQ0P6903.jpg

    Bikini Over 166 cm
    1. Karina Skowronska
    2. Georgia Simmons
    3. Emma Howie
    4. Sophie Eastwood
    5. Martine Thompson
    6. Sofi Smart

    Masters Bikini
    1. Luciana del Giudice
    2. Nicki Raj
    3. Georgia Archer
    4. Szilvia Babinszki
    5. Nyaomi Wright
    6. Jessica Turrent

    Bodyfitness Under 163 cm
    1. Nicky Chin
    2. Johanna Zavides
    3. Reem Bareeq
    4. Clare Barks
    5. Serene Husseini
    6. Trudi Sammons

    BC Bodyfitness 3.jpg

    Bodyfitness Over 166 cm
    1. Michelle Morris
    2. Donna Murphy
    3. Carly Thornton
    4. Maria Scotland

    BC Bodyfitness 1.jpg

    Masters Body Fitness

    1. Lisa Brown

    Fitness
    1. Emma Paveley
    2. Carly Burr
    3. Vicky Cale

    BC Bodyfitness 2.jpg

    Women's Physique
    1. Sarah Williams
    2. Claire McKee
    3. Linda Gartside
    4. Kirsty Woolford
    5. Georgina McConnell
    6. Vanessa Sewell

    BC Womens Physique 3.jpg
    Posted By Simon, Oct 12, 2014
    TheProducer likes this.